15 Random Questions | TAG

Hello lovely,

so todays post is a bit different but its quite fun and gets you really thinking, so its 15 random questions about yourself and I will be tagging a few below to do it also so I will link their blogs in at the end and you can check it out and keep your eyes peeled for their tag!

When I first started to answer these questions I was like omg im so bad at answering stuff about myself and it makes you think that you don’t really ever think about what your like/hate etc in regards to yourself until someone actually asks you and your just like emmm well. haha so if you wanna see my 15 random questions and answers then keep on reading..

@inkimmyshead

whats one thing thats happened to you that has made you a stronger person?

I would say loosing people I love or going through experiences in my life that i’ve always thought I would never get passed. I know that might sound obvious but to me that would be my reason as too why I feel like a much stronger person because going through them and sometimes dealing yourself you do realise how strong you are.

who do you think has had the largest influence on the person you are today?

The people that have doubted me or disliked my decisions etc. May sound a bit silly but because of them it has made me have a different outlook on things and want to push myself even harder to prove to not only them but to myself that I can achieve things if I really want to and put my mind and hard work into it.

do you easily accept compliments? or do you hate compliments?

It depends haha, in person if someone compliment me I think to myself ‘they’ve got to be lying’ so i’m just like awhh thank you and get quite shy. I wouldn’t say I hate them as a compliment can always make your day, am I right? Its a little bit in between I guess.

what is your favourite physical attribute about yourself?

Got to be my hair, it something i’ve always been quite happy with as its pretty long and thick and my natural hair is quite curly so I can easily have it styled without much effort. So definitely would be that if anything.

whats is your favourite non-physical attribute about yourself? 

Ummm, I think ive got a good personality like not tooting my own trumpet or anything but its good to feel that way about yourself even if it is only certain things, I feel im easy to get along with and trust and also that ive got quite a good head on my shoulders for e.g. thinking smart about things and how it could effect others and just knowing what I want..

do you believe in soul mates?

Well yeah I guess I do, I believe that there is someone out there for everyone and that the right person will come along, whether its a past love and your get back together because its meant to be or someone new who you’ve just known is the one. Its a shame that life can’t just work out to be with the one you love tho.

what is something you’ve never done before that you’ve always wanted to do?

Always wanted to travel the world and see every city and just explore everything, get to know the cultures and people and see how people from different countries live, how different it is and all that.

why haven’t you done it?

A few reasons, money, being scared, not wanting to leave people behind. I am slowly starting to book trips to different countries now tho so I am glad to be ticking some things off my list even if its not going to be the full traveller experience at least I will still experience it in my own way.

what is the last thing that REALLY embarrassed you?

I honestly don’t know I wouldn’t say i’ve been really embarrassed about much in a while, the only thing that has embarrassed me a bit was when I tripped up outside in the middle of the city centre haha but I just laughed it off so all was good.

what is your biggest fear?

Moths and heights, I can’t tell what one I have fear of most as moths creep me out so much I could literally cry if it was on or near me haha! Heights make me feel super uncomfortable and not in control.

what is one thing you thing your life is missing?

Contentment I would say i’m not fully content on how everything is but I know you can’t control everything in life unfortunately. if things could go the way we want we would all be super happy but I would like to feel more content with things.

who is the one person in this world that knows you best?

My mum, she’s like my best friend also, I could literally tell her anything I imagine and she knows me best from what I like to what I hate, what annoys me, how i’m feeling.

where is the one place you feel most like yourself?

Im not really sure, I feel most myself when ever i’m doing anything that I love, dancing, organising, on here I can be myself completely I guess without feeling like you would be judged.

where is your favourite place to escape to?

Honestly, I love just going to my room or chilling myself having a pamper evening, listen to some good music and read a book.

whats your favourite joke?

This is a hard one haha theres so many but I must admit theres no many I forget them not long after hearing them, memory is terrible sometimes. I love funny one liners tho the best haha.


Questions: (please feel free to do this tag yourself! If you do id love to be tagged in it for a read 🙈) 

whats one thing thats happened to you that has made you a stronger person?

who do you think has had the largest influence on the person you are today?

do you easily accept compliments? or do you hate compliments?

what is your favourite physical attribute about yourself?

whats is your favourite non-physical attribute about yourself?

do you believe in soul mates?

what is something you’ve never done before that you’ve always wanted to do?

why haven’t you done it?

what is the last thing that REALLY embarrassed you?

what is your biggest fear?

what is one thing you thing your life is missing?

who is the one person in this world that knows you best?

where is the one place you feel most like yourself?

where is your favourite place to escape to?

whats your favourite joke?

I tag : @HeyItsAmyKJ, @Katrinahobbs_, & ‪@JadirahSarmad ‬

Lots of love,

Kimmy 🌹

—————————————

Dont forget to follow my other social media accounts! 

🐥| @inkimmyshead

📸| inkimmyshead

👻 | inkimmyshead 

Advertisements

6 thoughts on “15 Random Questions | TAG

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s